Wizard Race Fields

Next Race 09:30 TAURANGA - R1 - TAB ODDS SURGE EVERY RACE @ TAURANGA MDN
  View all meetings for the 22/06/2024

Wizard Daily Report and Research

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayArchive
The Wizard Daily Report and Research for today is not yet available, here is yesterdays until then

Trainer & Jockey combinations (S.A.) - Wizard Ratings Results

 

Wizard Daily Report and Research - Friday, 21 June 2024.

  • Jockey & Trainer combinations (Ben Price)
  • Trainer & Jockey combinations (Peter Hardacre)
  • Wizard Ratings Results for Thursday, June 20

 

Jockey & Trainer combinations (Ben Price)

This table examines jockey-trainer combinations under three conditions:

  • When the horse is the Wrat 100 pointer and started at odds between $2.00 and $5.90
  • When the horse runs as the race favourite at odds between $2.00 and $5.90
  • When the horse starts at odds between $2.00 and $5.90

 

From 01/08/2022 To 20/06/2024 100    fav    2.0-5.9  
Ben Price withwin%1st2nd3rdunpwin%1st2nd3rdunpwin%1st2nd3rdunp
D Clarken & O Macgillivray0.0%000257.1%401238.5%5125
Michael Hickmott23.1%360430.0%331320.7%610310
W Clarken & N O'Shea36.4%843734.8%834831.6%189822
                
Andrew Noblet----------100.0%1000
Ashton Downing----------50.0%1001
B Cozamanis100.0%10000.0%000150.0%1001
Bryan Holtham-----100.0%2000100.0%3000
D Clarken & O Macgillivray0.0%000257.1%401238.5%5125
D I Dodson100.0%1000-----50.0%1001
D K Carrison-----100.0%1000100.0%2000
D M Bowman33.3%11010.0%010133.3%1101
D M Koch0.0%00010.0%001225.0%1012
D R Jolly25.0%101225.0%101225.0%1012
G Richards & D Moyle50.0%1001-----50.0%1001
J Dunn & K Bishop40.0%20120.0%002023.1%3127
J Hickmott & C Riggs0.0%000125.0%120120.0%1301
Jon O'Connor----------100.0%1000
Kylie McKerlie0.0%010050.0%110033.3%1101
Michael Hickmott23.1%360430.0%331320.7%610310
Ms S Murphy0.0%00010.0%000150.0%1001
R & C Jolly33.3%320420.0%110330.8%4216
R W Huxtable100.0%100050.0%100150.0%1001
Simon Drewitt0.0%010150.0%110025.0%1102
T & C McEvoy0.0%0001-----33.3%1002
W Clarken & N O'Shea36.4%843734.8%834831.6%189822
Will Clarken0.0%001428.6%201428.6%2014

The statistics cover the jockey's rides throughout Australia, with combinations that have 5 wins or more highlighted separately as well as being included in the body of the table. Included in the table are only those stables for which the jockey has registered at least one win in the $2.00 - $5.90 odds range during the period covered which is from 1 August 2022, so last season and the current season.

 

Trainer & Jockey combinations for (Peter Hardacre)

This table examines trainer-jockey combinations under three conditions:

  • When the horse is the Wrat 100 pointer and started at odds between $2.00 and $5.90
  • When the horse runs as the race favourite at odds between $2.00 and $5.90
  • When the horse starts at odds between $2.00 and $5.90

 

From 01/08/2022 To 20/06/2024 100    fav    2.0-5.9  
Peter Hardacre withwin%1st2nd3rdunpwin%1st2nd3rdunpwin%1st2nd3rdunp
Callan Murray41.7%521435.3%632624.0%1210622
Margaret Collett25.0%231225.0%232131.3%5533
                
Alana Livesey-----100.0%1000100.0%1000
Anna Jordsjo0.0%010366.7%200110.0%1207
Callan Murray41.7%521435.3%632624.0%1210622
Felicity Atkinson-----50.0%110016.7%1122
Harry Grace-----0.0%001050.0%1010
Jack Hill-----100.0%1000100.0%1000
Jaylah Kennedy----------100.0%1000
Kayla Crowther50.0%1001100.0%100050.0%1001
Lachlan Neindorf0.0%01000.0%000133.3%1101
Logan McNeil----------100.0%2000
Margaret Collett25.0%231225.0%232131.3%5533
Neil Farley-----100.0%1000100.0%1000
Samuel Payne-----100.0%1000100.0%1000
Teagan Voorham0.0%020125.0%111120.0%3606
Todd Pannell-----0.0%000133.3%1002

The statistics cover the stable's runners throughout Australia, with combinations that have 5 wins or more highlighted separately as well as being included in the body of the table. Included in the table are only those jockeys who have ridden at least one winner for the stable in the $2.00 - $5.90 odds range during the period covered which is from 1 August 2022, so last season and the current season.

 

Wizard Ratings Results for Thursday, June 20

The following table shows where the winner of each race run yesterday was rated by Wrat, Wmod, Whcp, and Wexpk. The Wrat analysis applies to both Wizard and Wizard Plus. The Wmod, Whcp, and Wexpk analysis applies to the ratings included in the Wizard Plus 'Plus Panel'.

 

Thu 20.06.24 Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Top ratedTop 2 rated
 SOTwmhewmhewmhewmhewmhewmhewmhewmhewmhewmhew m h ew m h e
GATTONg41 1 1 13 - - -2 1 2 -- - - -1 - - -2 2 1 -2 1 - 2- - - 3  2  3  2  15  4  3  2
KEMBLA GRANGEs6- - - 2.- - - -2 1 - -- - - -- - - -1 1 3. 2- 3 - -- - - -  1  2  0  02  2  0  2.
KEMPSEYh101 1 2 2.1 1 1 1- - 3 -2 1 - 11 2 1 3.2 1 - -- - 3 -- - - -  3  4  2  25  5  3  3.
PINJARRAs52 2 3 2.1 1 1 11 2 1 1- - - -2 1 - 13 - - -2 3 - -3 - 1 -  2  2  3  35  4  3  4.
WANGARATTAs6s5- 3 3 -- - - -2 - 1 3.- 3 - -- - - -- 2 - -3 2 - -- - 3 1.1 1 - 1. 1  1  1  2.2  3  1  2.
            w  9  41w  19  41
            22.0%46.5%

Header: w m h e =  Wrat (w), Wmod (m), Whcp (h), Wexpk (e)

The Wizard Ratings Results report includes the results of the top-two rated Wrat runners. This information should provide a better guide to those subscribers who are interested in backing two runners in a race (where odds are acceptable) or anchor two runners for multiples etc. (Note: Over the long term the top-two Wrat runners have won around 43% to 46%, and the top rated runner 25% to 27%, of races on a seasonal basis)

For a full explanation of the table click: How to read the Wizard Ratings Results

Warren - Wiz-Ed

Everyrace Website

Welcome to everyrace.com, the official website for the Wizard Formguide, Superform magazine and Online Handicapping.

The Wizard provides an in-depth, comprehensive coverage (ratings, statistics, reports, and detailed race form) for all Australian and New Zealand meetings covered by Tabcorp.

As well as the Wizard ratings, statistics, reports and detailed form, Wizard users can access the Wizard rewards program, featuring free daily Wizard Quick Form selections, the Wizard archive and generate their own Wizard Systems.

Superform subscribers receive the weekly Superform magazine (results for all meetings in Australia and New Zealand), the daily Superfax selections service, the Saturday Morning Mail service, and access to the Superform Daily handicapping system.

The Wizard is an online formguide available every day from this website. It provides form and ratings for all Australian and New Zealand meetings covered by Tabcorp.

The formguide is supplied as downloadable and printable PDF files. Buying the Wizard also gives you access to the Wizard rewards program, featuring the Wizard archive and the ability to generate individualised Wizard Systems.

Wizard

The Wizard is an online formguide available every day from this website. It provides form and ratings for all Australian and New Zealand meetings covered by Tabcorp.

The formguide is supplied as downloadable and printable PDF files. Buying the Wizard also gives you access to trhe Wizard rewards program, featuring the Wizard archive and the Wizard Systems.

   22/06/2024 : BELMONT PARK
DARWIN
DONALD
FLEMINGTON
GOLD COAST POLY
IPSWICH
MORPHETTVILLE
NEWCASTLE
PORT HEDLAND
QUEANBEYAN
RANDWICK
RICCARTON
ROMA
TAURANGA
TOOWOOMBA
   23/06/2024 : CRANBOURNE(nr)
HOBART(nr)
KALGOORLIE(nr)
MURWILLUMBAH(nr)
PORT AUGUSTA(nr)
SCONE(nr)
TE AROHA(nr)
TOWNSVILLE(nr)
WARRNAMBOOL(nr)
Meetings being covered by the Wizard
(s) indicates that scratchings have been processed.
(nr) indicates early fields and form without any ratings.

Wizard Plus

All the great content of the 'classic' Wizard Formguide, plus the ability to access incredibly detailed form history and statistical content live on our site (which is also optimised for mobiles).


Superform

For decades, Superform has been Australia's premier ratings, results, form analysis and race handicapping service.

More Information